Monday, October 16, 2017

Intercity Bus From Bangkok


Schedule / Timetable :
Please contact www.transport.co.th
Tel: (66) 2936-2841 to 48, (66) 2936-2852 to 66 ext. 442, 311
for more information.

Central and Eastern Route : From Mo Chit Station

Silver Class : air-conditioned 40 Seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok-Klonglan 09.30 08.00,10.00,11.30 07.30,09.30
Bangkok – Ongkhaluk – Aranya Prathet 04.00 05.00,05.30,06.00
09.30,14.30,16.00
06.30,10.30,10.30
13.00,13.30,15.00
Bangkok – Ban Chang – Rayong (Motorway) 03.00 06.00,12.00,13.00
15.00,17.00,20.00
05.30,06.30,10.30
16.00,17.30,21.00
Bangkok – Chanburi (Motorway) 03.30 05.00,07.30,12.00
17.00,20.00
07.30,09.00,11.45
17.45,18.45
Bangkok-Trad (Motorway) 04.50 07.30,11.00,22.00 11.00,19.00,24.00
Bangkok-DanJedisamaok 05.45 05.00 14.00
Bangkok – Kanchanaburi 03.00 08.30,11.30,15.30
17.00
07.30,08.30,11.30
17.00
Bangkok – Onkhaluk – Rongklue Market - 05.00 13.00

 

Economy Class : air-conditioned 46 Seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Klonglan 05.30 06.00,10.00,12.30
15.30,22.00
07.00,08.00,08.50
15.30,19.00,21.00
Bangkok – Ladyao 04.00 08.50
Bangkok – Lomsak 06.00 09.00,12.00,18.40
19.30,21.30
06.30,09.00,09.30
11.00,21.00
Bangkok – Petchaboon 05.30 09.15,12.40 09.00,21.00
Bangkok – Vichianburi 05.00 12.20,20.20 08.30,09.00
Bangkok – Lomkao 06.30 09.40 22.30
Bangkok – Wangpong 05.30 09.30,21.00 08.30,14.00
Bangkok – Ayuthaya 01.30 04.30-19.30
รถออกทุก 15 นาที
04.30-9.00
รถออกทุก 15 นาที
Bangkok – Saraburi 02.00 05.00-19.00
รถออกทุก 20 นาที
05.00-19.00
รถออกทุก 20 นาที
Bangkok – Kamplangsan 01.30 04.30-07.00
รถออกทุก 1 ชม
04.30-07.00
รถออกทุก 1 ชม
Bangkok – Phachulachomkao . 02.00 06.00 17.00
Bangkok – Samutsongkam 02.00 05.00,06.00,07.00
09.00,13.00,15.45
16.40,17.40
05.00,06.00,07.00
10.00,12.30,16.00
17.00,17.40
Bangkok – Chanburi (Motorway) 03.30 06.20-14.00 06.15-14.15
Bangkok – Kanchanaburi 03.00 11.00-17.00 06.30,12.00,13.30
15.00,16.30
Bangkok – Dandjedee 05.40 05.00,06.00,09.30 07.00,08.30,10.00

Central and Eastern Line : From Ekkamai station

Silver Class : air-conditioned 40 Seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Lamngop 05.00 06.30,07.45
09.45
12.30,14.00,15.00

Economy Class : air-conditioned 46 Seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Satahip 03.50 04.30,22.00 05.00,09.30
Bangkok – Trad A 06.00 04.00,05.00,06.30
08.45,15.00
05.00,09.30,12.00
13.00,15.00
Bangkok – Trad C 04.50 06.00,07.00,09.00
11.00,12.30,14.30
16.00,17.30,24.00
06.30,07.40,08.40
10.30,13.30,15.30
16.30,17.30,23.30
Bangkok – Chanburi A 05.00 05.30,07.45,12.00
15.40,17.00
05.00,08.00,10.00
15.00,17.00
Bangkok – Chanburi C 03.50 - 13.30

Northern Route : From Mo Chit Station

Tel : (66) 2936-2841 to 48 , (66) 2936-2852 ext 442, 311


First Class VIP  :air-conditioned  24 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Thungchang 11.30 20.00 19.30
Bangkok – Chiang Rai 11.00 20.00 19.00
Bangkok – Uttaradit 07.30 22.00 21.00
Bangkok – Phitsanulok 05.30 23.50 23.30
Bangkok – Phrae 08.00 20.30 20.45
Bangkok – Lamphun 09.00 20.30 19.30

Express “MILD BUS” VIP Two Story air-conditioned 32 seats

 

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Chiang Mai 08.15 21.00 21.00
Bangkok – Mae Sai 10.45 19.40 17.40

VIP Two Story air-conditioned 32 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Chiang Mai 09.00 09.00, 20.00 09.00, 20.00
Bangkok – Mae Sod 07.00 21.30,22.30 21.15,21.30
Bangkok – Mae Sai 12.30 07.30 07.00

Gold Class air-conditioned 32 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Lampang 08.00 20.50 20.00
Bangkok – Chiang Khong 13.00 19.00 15.30

Silver Class air-conditioned 40 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Chiang San 12.30 06.30 07.00
Bangkok – Chiang Mai 10.00 21.40 -
Bangkok – Tak 06.30 22.00 22.00
Bangkok – Kampeangpetch 05.30 09.45,23.30 09.45,23.05
Bangkok – Uttaradit 08.00 21.00 20.00
Bangkok – Chiang Rai 11.00 07.50 07.30
Bangkok – Nan 10.00 08.30 08.30
Bangkok – Phitsanulok 05.30 22.30 20.00
Bangkok – Phrae – Song 08.00 13.00 08.30
Bangkok – Lamphun 08.30 20.00 20.00
Bangkok – Sawankha Lok 07.30 10.30,23.00 09.00,21.00
Bangkok – Phi Chit 06.00 23.00 -
Bangkok – Chiang Khong 13.00 07.00 07.00
Bangkok – Chiang Kam 08.30 17.40,20.00 18.00
Bangkok – Chiang Khong 13.00 20.00 20.00
Bangkok – Jomthong 10.30 21.20 18.00
Bangkok – Lee – Lamphun 09.20 20.45 20.30
Bangkok – Phayao – Bantom 10.30 19.10 19.10

VIP Two Story air-conditioned 50 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Bantaton 13.00 18.30 18.00
Bangkok – Chiang Mai 09.00 23.00 20.00
Bangkok – Thung Chang 11.30 18.30 17.00
Bangkok – Chiang Rai 11.00 21.30 18.00
Bangkok – Samleam Thongkam (Golden Triangle) 12.30 19.30 15.30
Bangkok – Nan 10.00 20.30 19.00
Bangkok – Uttaradit 07.30 23.30 22.20
Bangkok – Phrae – Song 09.30 22.30 19.45
Bangkok – Mae Sod 07.00 09.00,21.00,22.20 08.00,21.00,21.20.
Bangkok – Mae – Sai 12.30 17.30 17.30

Economy Class air-conditioned 44 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Sukhothai 07.00 09.20,12.00,14.00 07.50,08.30,19.40
Bangkok – Banthaton 13.00 17.50 17.00
Bangkok – Lampang 08.00 17.10,18.50,21.40 19.20,20.00,20.30
Bangkok – Tak 09.30 23.50 22.00
Bangkok – Bantak 07.00 10.10 09.00
Bangkok – Nan 12.30 07.45 08.00
Bangkok-Uttaradit 08.00 06.10,11.00,16.00,19.30 08.00,10.00,20.20,21.30

Economy Class air-conditioned 44 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Chiang Rai 12.00 08.50,11.30,17.00 07.00,15.00,17.00
Bangkok – Samleam Thongkam (Golden Triangle) 12.30 15.30 15.00
Bangkok – Nan 10.00 08.00,18.20 09.00,18.30
Bangkok – Phichit 05.30 08.30 07.45
Bangkok- Pitsanolok 06.00 08.10,12.30,14.30 08.45,12.30,19.30
Bangkok – Phayao 10.30 09.30 18.30
Bangkok – Phare 08.00 10.30 20.00
Bangkok – Lampoon 09.30 20.20 19.45
Bangkok – Sawankalok 07.30 18.10 09.00
Bangkok – Mae Sod 07.00 20.20 20.30
Bangkok – Mae Sai 12.00 20.30 17.20
Bangkok – Pichit 05.30 09.45 09.30
Bangkok – Pichit 05.30 21.30 21.30
Bangkok – Thueng 10.00 21.00 17.30
Bangkok – Doi Loung 12.00 19.40 17.00
Bangkok – Wang chin 08.00 08.00 19.00

VIP Two Story air-conditioned 55 seats (No restroom)

Route เวลา
Time
From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Chiang Mai 10.00 05.40,07.25,08.50,10.30
12.30,14.30,16.30,19.50
06.30,09.00,11.30,14.00
16.00,18.00,20.00,21.00
Bangkok – Thung Chang 11.30 19.20 17.00
Bangkok – Cheang Rai 11.00 20.20 18.00
Bangkok – Nan 10.00 21.00 19.00
Bangkok – Mae Sod 07.00 08.15,19.15,20.50
20.50,22.00
08.30,10.30,19.00
20.00
Bangkok – Mae Sai 12.30 18.15 17.45
Bangkok – Cheang Khong 13.00 16.30 15.00
Bangkok – Cheang Khong 13.00 18.40 16.10
Bangkok – Jomthong 10.30 19.30 18.30

Southern Route
Southern Bus terminal : Borommaratchonnani Road

Tel : (66) 2422-4444 , (66) 2894-6122

First Class air-conditioned 24 seats

 

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Phang Nga 12.00 20.00 17.30
Bangkok – Khanom 11.00 20.00 17.30
Bangkok – Ranong 08.00 20.00 20.00
Bangkok – Krabi 12.00 19.00 17.00
Bangkok – Nakhon Si Thammarat 11.00 19.00 18.00
Bangkok – Trang 11.50 19.00 17.00
Bangkok – Yala 14.00 17.30 14.00
Bangkok – Satun 12.00 18.00 16.00
Bangkok – Ko Samui 11.50 07.30,19.00,19.30
20.20,20.30
07.30,15.30,16.30
17.30
Bangkok- Ko Phangan 11.50 19.50 17.00
Bangkok – HaT Yai 12.00 20.00 19.00
Bangkok – Songkhla 12.50 18.00 17.00
Mo Chit Station – Hat Yai 13.00 17.30 15.40
Mo Chit Station – Phuket 12.00 18.25 18.05
Mo Chit Station – Ko Samui (Ferry not included) 12.00 07.15, 19.15 07.30, 16.00

VIP Two Story air-conditioned  32 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Phuket 12.00 07.30,17.30,19.30
20.00
07.30,18.30,18.40
19.00
Bangkok – Dannonk 14.00 19.00 15.40
Bangkok-Su Ngai Ko-lok 15.00 17.00 12.00
Bangkok – Khanom - 19.00 17.00
Bangkok – Ranong - 20.30 20.00
Bangkok – Khapor - 20.30 19.00
Bangkok – Lang suan - 21.30 20.00
Bangkok – Khok loy - 20.00 16.00
Bangkok – Ko Samui - 19.00,20.00 15.30,16.30
Bangkok – Ko Pha Ngan - 19.30 17.00
Mo Chit Station – HaY Yai 13.00 17.30 15.40
Mo Chit Station – Phuket 12.00 18.25 18.05

Silver Class air-conditioned 32 seats

 

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Mo Chit Station – Kanchanaburi 02.45 06.00,11.00,14.30 08.00,09.30,16.30
Mo Chit Station – Dan Jedi (Three Pagodas Pass) 06.00 05.00 14.00

VIP Two Story air-conditioned 50 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Phuket 12.00 18.30,19.15 17.00,17.30
Bangkok – Khabi 12.00 20.00 17.30
Bangkok-Trang 12.00 19.30 16.30
Bangkok - Satun 14.00 07.00,18.30 07.00,14.30
Bangkok – Yala 14.00 17.00 16.30
Bangkok – Satun 13.30 18.35 16.30
Bangkok – Hat Yai 12.30 19.30 16.30
Bangkok – Krabi 12.00 18.00 16.00
Bangkok – Su Ngai Ko-Lok 15.00 18.00 13.00
Bangkok – Narathiwat 14.30 16.30 15.00
Bangkok – Pattani 14.00 18.00 15.00

Gold Class air-conditioned 32 seats

 

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Yala 14.00 19.00 15.30
Bangkok – Hat Yai 12.00 17.30 17.30
Bangkok – Pattani - 20.30 16.00

Economy Class air-conditioned 44 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Phuket 13.00 05.00,07.00,09.30
14.00,17.30
20.30,21.30
08.25,10.55,12.35
14.15,17.30,18.15
Bangkok – Lang Suan 10.00 06.30,11.50,19.50 07.30,08.30,09.30
Bangkok – Phang Nga 12.00 19.00 16.30
Bangkok – Phuket 12.00 06.00,15.30,18.00
20.00
06.00,15.30,17.30
19.30
Bangkok – Krabi 12.00 07.30,17.30 07.30,16.45
Bangkok – Song Khla 14.00 08.00,14.30,19.00 07.30,11.30,14.00
Bangkok – Hua Sai 13.30 20.00 16.30
Bangkok – Nakhon Si Thammarat 12.30 06.40,18.00,23.00 07.30,16.00
17.00,18.00
Bangkok – Hat Yai 14.30 05.30 06.30
Bangkok – Satun 14.30 17.30 15.00
Bangkok – Trang 12.00 07.30,19.00 08.00,17.00
Bangkok – Su Ngai Ko-Lok 16.00 21.00 08.30
Bangkok – Narathiwat 16.00 15.30 12.45
Bangkok – Yala 15.00 14.00,18.00 12.30,14.30
Bangkok – Phattalung 12.00 17.20 17.30
Bangkok – Ko Samui 12.00 07.00,18.30,19.30
20.15
07.30,13.30,17.30
Bangkok – Ko Phangan 12.00 19.00 13.00
Bangkok – Hat Yai 13.00 07.30,19.30,21.45 08.00,15.30,17.30
Bangkok – Dannok 14.00 17.30 17.00
Bangkok – Surat Thani 12.00 10.50 09.00
Bangkok – Su Ngai Ko-Lok - 15.30 11.30
Mo Chit Station – Ko Samui 12.00 18.15 13.30
Mo Chit Station – Kanchanaburi 02.45 08.00,17.00 06.30,08.00,11.00
Mo Chit Station – Dan Jedi (Three Pagodas Pass) 06.00 07.00,09.30,12.30 07.00,08.30,10.00
Mo Chit Station – Kampang Saen (Flying Training School) 02.00 04.30-18.00 04.30-18.0


Northeastern Route : From Mo Chit Station

First Class air-conditioned 24 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Nong Bua Lampu 08.00 22.00 20.30
Bangkok -Nongkhai 10.00 20.30 ,22.00 19.30,20.00
Bangkok – Roi-Et 07.00 22.00 21.30
Bangkok – Nakhonphanom 11.00 18.15,20.45 18.00,18.03
Bangkok – Renu Nakhon 10.45 19.30 17.45
Bangkok – Sakon Nakhon 10.00 20.10,20.30,21.00 19.30,19.45,20.30
Bangkok – Chiang Khan 09.00 22.00 18.30
Bangkok – Surin 07.00 22.00 21.30
Bangkok – Banpang 12.00 20.00 17.00
Bangkok – Ubon Ratchathanirachathani 11.00 21.00 19.30
Bangkok – Mukdahan 10.00 20.45,21.00,21.30 08.30,20.00,20.15
Bangkok - Yasothon 08.00 20.50 20.30
Bangkok – Amnat Charoen 08.00 21.00 19.00
Bangkok – Khalasin-Huayprook 08.00 20.40 20.00
Bangkok – Ubon Ratchathanirachathani 08.30 21.30 18.30

VIP Two Story air-conditioned 32 seats

 

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Somdet 08.30 22.00 21.00
Bangkok – Nakhon Phanom 11.00 07.30,19.00,20.15 07.30,18.00,18.02

Express “MILD BUS”  VIP Two Story 32 seats

 

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Nakhon Phanom 10.00 20.30 18.30

VIP Two Story air-conditioned 50 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Nawang 09.30 21.00 20.40
Bangkok – Nong Bua Lam Phu 08.30 08.30 08.45
Bangkok – Ubon Ratchathani 10.00 22.15 20.00
Bangkok – Ubon Ratchathani 10.00 20.30 17.00

Cold Class air-conditioned 32 seats

 

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Knonbualamphu 08.00 21.40 19.45
Bangkok – Nakae 10.00 21.30 19.00
Bangkok – Thatpanom 10.50 20.35 17.40
Bangkok-Mukdahan 10.00 20.05 19.00
Bangkok – Yasothon 08.00 21.35 20.00
Bangkok – Loeang Nok Tha 09.00 20.30 16.30
Bangkok – Buntharik 09.30 19.10 17.30

Silver Class air-conditioned 40 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok – Nong Khai 10.00 21.45 19.30
Bangkok – Renu Nakhon 10.45 19.30 17.30
Bangkok – Nong Hi 11.00 20.45 17.30
กBangkok – Nathon 11.00 19.15 17.30
Bangkok – Sakon Nakhon 10.00 08.30,19.10,20.00
21.00
08.30,18.00,19.30
19.45
Bangkok – Buri Ram 06.00 08.00,21.00,22.30 08.00,09.10,21.30
Bangkok – Phanom Rung 05.30 09.30 21.00
Bangkok – Banphaeng 11.00 20.30 16.10
Bangkok – Bungbun 07.00 21.45 19.00
Bangkok – Rattanaburi 08.00 09.30,22.00 07.00,20.00
Bangkok – Ratanaburi 07.00 07.30 20.30
Bangkok – KhongChiam 10.30 20.30 16.00
Bangkok – Roi Et 08.30 22.00 19.20
Bangkok – Loei 08.00 22.00 19.20

Economy Class air-conditioned 46 seats

Route Time From Bangkok To Bangkok
Bangkok - Buntharik 09.30 18.30 19.00
Bangkok - Kantaluk – Napo 09.30 21.30 20.00
Bangkok - Non sang 09.00 21.00 19.00
Bangkok - Nawang 09.30 21.30 20.40
Bangkok - Ban phu 09.00 20.00 20.20
Bangkok – Nong Khai 10.00 06.45,20.40 10.00,18.30
Bangkok - Roi Et 07.30 19.15 07.30
Bangkok - Nakhon Phanom 11.00 06.00,15.00,19.00
21.00
07.30,08.30,17.00
17.30
Bangkok - Nakhon Phanom 11.00 16.30 16.30
Bangkok – Renu Nakhon 10.45 07.30,20.20 07.30,17.00
Bangkok - Thatphanom 10.30 18.50 17.00
Bangkok - Sakon Nakhon 10.00 19.30 17.30
Bangkok - Chaiyaphum 05.00 05.40,15.00 06.30,13.00
Bangkok - Wang Sa Phung 08.00 21.30 18.30
Bangkok – Phu Luang 06.30 19.30 18.30
Bangkok – Chiang Khan 09.00 20.00 20.00
Bangkok – Loei 08.00 07.00 09.00
Bangkok - Kalasin 08.00 21.30 20.40
Bangkok - Surin 07.00 07.00,08.30,10.00
11.00,13.00,17.00
19.30,20.30,22.00
10.00,23.00 (Express)
07.30,09.00,10.30
12.00,18.15,19.30
21.00,22.00,
08.30, 19.00 (Express)
Bangkok – Jomphasanom 08.00 21.30 21.20
Bangkok - Kap Choeng 06.00 21.50 19.00
Bangkok - Buri Ram 06.00 07.30,09.00,10.30
11.45,12.45,15.00
19.30,20.30
23.00 (รถด่วน)
07.40,10.00,11.00
12.40,15.40,18.00
19.40,20.50
09.00 (รถด่วน)
Bangkok - Ban Khumueang 06.00 22.00 21.00
Bangkok - Phanom Rung 05.30 21.30 09.30
Bangkok - Banpheang 11.00 07.15,15.00,17.00
21.00
07.30,15.00,15.30
16.20
Bangkok - Bungkha 11.00 19.00 16.00
Bangkok - Banpheang 12.00 16.20,18.30,20.29 06.30,16.10,16.40
Bangkok – Nathon 11.00 21.00 16.45
Bangkok – Ubon Ratchathani 11.00 06.00,19.50 08.00,19.00
Bangkok - Det Udom 09.00 22.30 19.00
Bangkok - Sri Sa ket 09.00 08.00,21.00 08.00,19.00
Bangkok – Mukdahan 10.00 20.15 17.30
Bangkok – Nakoo 09.30 21.30 17.30
Bangkok – Nakhon Phanom 12.00 18.15 16.30
Bangkok – Mahasarakham 07.00 07.00 20.30
Bangkok – Sri Sa Ket 08.30 21.30 18.30
Bangkok – Ubon Ratchathani 10.00 18.00 16.00
Bangkok – Bungbun 08.30 22.30 18.30
Bangkok – Rattana Buri 08.00 09.00,10.30,11.30
19.40,20.00,21.00
23.00
06.15,07.40,08.30
17.30,18.20,19.00
20.00
Bangkok – Roi Et 08.30 20.30 08.30

Bus Standard Classes

VIP Two Story

VIP Two Story : Mor 4 (Kor)

First Class

First Class : Mor 1 (Kor)

Silver Class

Silver Class : Mor 1 (Khor)

Economy Class

Economy Class : Mor 2